General Rules of The School

General Rules of The School

  • Students are not allowed to use mobile phone in school campus.
  • The students are required to come to the school in proper uniform as prescribed by the Education Department of Chandigarh Administration.
  • Late arrival and early departure at or from a school are recorded as absence from the school.
  • Loud talking, loitering or congregating in the corridor, being source of disturbance and annoyance to others is not permitted.
  • Students are expected to behave with decorum and to pay due respect to the faculty and subordinate officials.
  • Parents can meet the teachers on the last of every month. However school can decide any other day convenient to it.
  • Always speak the truth with your parents, teachers  and fellow students.
  • Reach the school at least five minutes before the assembly.
  • Rude and argumentative behaviour with teachers and students  will be strictly dealt.
  • Coming out of classes after the teacher leaves the class and before the arrival of the next teacher is strictly prohibited.
  • Respect school property and report immediately of any damage to school property.
  • Bring relevant text books for all periods.
  • Help the weak students to cope with their studies.
  • SCHOOL IS YOUR SECOND HOME, LOVE IT AND IT WILL MAKE YOU GREAT.
  • Use of Computer & Internet  for educational purpose only.

STC Teacher

 

STC Teacher

Sr.No Name Designation Date of Birth Date of appointment Trained/        Un-trained
1. Manjit    walia

 

STC TEACHER 02-02-1977 10-06-2008 Trained
2. Anu bala

 

STC TEACHER 05-10-1980 03-11-2008 Trained
3. Tripta

 

STC TEACHER 23-05-1963 05-06-2008 Trained
4. Gaytri

 

STC TEACHER 14-12-1970 05-12-2008 Trained
5. Nisha Devi

 

STC TEACHER 28-04-1984 03-06-2008 Trained

Evening Staff

Our Highly Motivated and Young Team

Evening Staff

evening-staff-ghscn4

Sr.No Name Designation Date of Birth Date of appointment Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/ Part  time
1. Sanjeev Kumar J.B.T 11-08-1976 13-13-2002 Comfirmed
2. Reecha Chaudhary J.B.T 03-01-1983 05-12-2009 Regular
3. Rekha J.B.T 02-02-1979 05-12-2009 Regular
4. Anup Kumar Nag J.B.T 19-01-1983 05-12-2009 Regular
5. Parveen J.B.T 03-12-1983 04-12-2009 Regular
6. Swarandeep Singh J.B.T 22-09-1981 07-12-2009 Regular
7. Ritu J.B.T 15-07-1980 07-12-2009 Regular
8. Pushpa J.B.T 24-02-1983 04-12-2009 Regular
9. Sushila Gurjar J.B.T 27-07-1979 12-02-2013 Under SSA
10. Harpreet Kaur J.B.T 30-11-1986 04-02-2013 Under SSA
11. Jatinder kumar J.B.T 15-08-1983 12-02-2013 Under SSA
12. Harsh  J.B.T 04-09-1983 04-02-2013 Under SSA
13. Pankaj J.B.T 17-01-1990 06-05-2013 Under SSA
14. Renu J.B.T 13-06-1981 20-11-2007 Under SSA
15. Gayatri J.B.T 07-12-1978 11-02-2013 Under SSA
16. Harpreet Kaur J.B.T 02-08-1985 06-02-2013 Under SSA
17. Kavita Rani J.B.T 09-07-1988 12-02-2013 Under SSA
18. Santosh J.B.T 26-01-1986 12-02-2013 Under SSA
19. Mahender Singh J.B.T 20-11-1985 20-04-2013 Under SSA
20. Jaswinder singh J.B.T 09-12-1982 25-05-2011 Under Guest Faculty
21. Paramjeet J.B.T 05-02-1980 01-07-2011 Under Guest Faculty
22. Navdeep Kaur J.B.T 20-03-1988 06-072011 Under Guest Faculty
23. Sunil Kumar J.B.T 05-08-1981 01-07-2011 Under Guest Faculty
24. Sushil Kumar J.B.T 20-06-1979 12-09-2008 Under Guest Faculty
25. Krishan Kumar J.B.T 02-02-1983 12-09-2008 Under Guest Faculty
26. Suman J.B.T 15-12-1980 16-03-2012 Under Guest Faculty
27. Milly Rani J.B.T 18-01-1977 19-05-2011 Under Guest Faculty
28. Raman singh J.B.T 13-07-1983 07-01-2009 Under Guest Faculty
29. Satwinder kaur J.B.T 26-06-1985 01-07-2011 Under Guest Faculty
30. Neha J.B.T 20-12-1983 12-09-2008 Under Guest Faculty

Morning Staff

Our Highly Motivated and Young Team

Morning Staff

staff-ghscn4

Sr. NO Name Designation Date of Birth Date of appointment Trained/        Un-trained Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/Part  time
1. Meenakshi TGT (Skt 27-11-1968 30-04-2002 Trained Confirmed
2. Manjinder Kaur TGT(Hindi) 17-09-1974 23-05-2002 Trained Confirmed
3. Madhu Yadav TGT(Fine Arts) 22-03-1985 30-11-2009 Trained Regular
4. Anju TGT(S.st) 02-01-1974 19-09-1995 Trained Confirmed
5. Naveen TGT(S.st) 27-09-1976 05-08-2010 Trained Regular
6.

 

 

A

B

 

AshwinderSingh

 

 

Mr.Sukarm Pal

Mrs Sapinder kaur

TGT(S.st)

 

 

Clerk

Nursery Teacher

27-02-1977 18-08-2010 Trained RegularRegularRegular
7. Jaswinder Kaur TGT(Hindi) 20-04-1974 11-12-2002 Traineed DEO Contract
8. Hem Raj TGT(S.st) 18-08-1979 20-11-2008 Trained Under Guest Faculty
9. Miran devi TGT(Punjabi) 16-03-1979 02-12-2008 Trained Under Guest Faculty
10. Mukesh Kumar TGT(Hindi) 25-11-1996 07-11-2006 Trained Under SSA
11. Sanjeev Kumar TGT Sci(N.M) 27-08-1978 03-02-2007 Trained Under SSA
12. Neha Raghav TGT(S.st) 09-03-1983 16-02-2008 Trained Under SSA
13. Rajeev Kumar TGT Sci(Med) 03-05-1981 02-12-2010 Trained Under SSA
14. Savita Jangir TGT Sci(Med) 11-02-1988 19-12-2012 Trained Under SSA
15. Gursharan Kaur TGT Sci(N.M) 18-04-1987 21-12-2012 Trained Under SSA
16. Kirandeep TGT(Maths) 26-05-1986 17-12-2012 Trained Under SSA
17. Kiranbala TGT(S.st) 23-03-1976 11-06-2013 Trained Under SSA
18. Anil Kumar TGT(Geography) 14-10-1967 08-01-2013 Trained Under SSA
19. Vinod Kumar TGT(Maths) 10-08-1978 03-07-2013 Trained Under SSA
20. Riti Jr.Computer Instructor 21-10-1982 01-04-2008 Trained Contract Teacher

Fee Structure

Fee Structure

FEE STRUCTURE OF CLASS IX &X

ANNUAL FUND:-
 
FUNDS FOR  GENERAL STUDENTS FOR SC STUDENTS  
  IN RUPEES IN RUPEES  

ADMISSIONFEE           (FOR            CLASS IX)

5

5

 

BUILDING FUND

15

7.5

 

SPORTS FUND

7

3.5

 

EXCURTION FUND

12

6

 

STATIONARY FUND

25

12.5

 

 

 

MONTHLY FUND:-

 

AMALGAMAED FUND

12

6

 

AUDIO VISUAL FUND

2

1

 

RED CROSS FUND

2

1

 

CHILD WELFARE FUND

2

1

 

HEALTH FUND

2

1

 

SCIENCE FUND

6

3

 

I T FUND

10

10

 

WORK EXPERIENCE FUND

5

2.5

 
TUTION FEE(FOR GEN.BOYS ONLY) 15    
       

TOTAL

     
  FOR GEN.BOYS FOR GEN.GIRLS FOR SC BOYS&GIRLS
ANNUAL FUND

64

64

34.5

MONTHLY FUND

56

41

25.5

TOTAL

120

105

60