General Rules of The School

General Rules of The School

  • Students are not allowed to use mobile phone in school campus.
  • The students are required to come to the school in proper uniform as prescribed by the Education Department of Chandigarh Administration.
  • Late arrival and early departure at or from a school are recorded as absence from the school.
  • Loud talking, loitering or congregating in the corridor, being source of disturbance and annoyance to others is not permitted.
  • Students are expected to behave with decorum and to pay due respect to the faculty and subordinate officials.
  • Parents can meet the teachers on the last of every month. However school can decide any other day convenient to it.
  • Always speak the truth with your parents, teachers  and fellow students.
  • Reach the school at least five minutes before the assembly.
  • Rude and argumentative behaviour with teachers and students  will be strictly dealt.
  • Coming out of classes after the teacher leaves the class and before the arrival of the next teacher is strictly prohibited.
  • Respect school property and report immediately of any damage to school property.
  • Bring relevant text books for all periods.
  • Help the weak students to cope with their studies.
  • SCHOOL IS YOUR SECOND HOME, LOVE IT AND IT WILL MAKE YOU GREAT.
  • Use of Computer & Internet  for educational purpose only.

STC Teacher

 

STC Teacher

Sr.No Name Designation Date of Birth Date of appointment Trained/        Un-trained
1. Manjit    walia

 

STC TEACHER 02-02-1977 10-06-2008 Trained
2. Anu bala

 

STC TEACHER 05-10-1980 03-11-2008 Trained
3. Tripta

 

STC TEACHER 23-05-1963 05-06-2008 Trained
4. Gaytri

 

STC TEACHER 14-12-1970 05-12-2008 Trained
5. Nisha Devi

 

STC TEACHER 28-04-1984 03-06-2008 Trained

Evening Staff

Our Highly Motivated and Young Team

Evening Staff

evening-staff-ghscn4

Sr.No Name Designation Date of Birth Date of appointment Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/ Part  time
1. Sanjeev Kumar J.B.T 11-08-1976 13-13-2002 Comfirmed
2. Reecha Chaudhary J.B.T 03-01-1983 05-12-2009 Regular
3. Rekha J.B.T 02-02-1979 05-12-2009 Regular
4. Anup Kumar Nag J.B.T 19-01-1983 05-12-2009 Regular
5. Parveen J.B.T 03-12-1983 04-12-2009 Regular
6. Swarandeep Singh J.B.T 22-09-1981 07-12-2009 Regular
7. Ritu J.B.T 15-07-1980 07-12-2009 Regular
8. Pushpa J.B.T 24-02-1983 04-12-2009 Regular
9. Sushila Gurjar J.B.T 27-07-1979 12-02-2013 Under SSA
10. Harpreet Kaur J.B.T 30-11-1986 04-02-2013 Under SSA
11. Jatinder kumar J.B.T 15-08-1983 12-02-2013 Under SSA
12. Harsh  J.B.T 04-09-1983 04-02-2013 Under SSA
13. Pankaj J.B.T 17-01-1990 06-05-2013 Under SSA
14. Renu J.B.T 13-06-1981 20-11-2007 Under SSA
15. Gayatri J.B.T 07-12-1978 11-02-2013 Under SSA
16. Harpreet Kaur J.B.T 02-08-1985 06-02-2013 Under SSA
17. Kavita Rani J.B.T 09-07-1988 12-02-2013 Under SSA
18. Santosh J.B.T 26-01-1986 12-02-2013 Under SSA
19. Mahender Singh J.B.T 20-11-1985 20-04-2013 Under SSA
20. Jaswinder singh J.B.T 09-12-1982 25-05-2011 Under Guest Faculty
21. Paramjeet J.B.T 05-02-1980 01-07-2011 Under Guest Faculty
22. Navdeep Kaur J.B.T 20-03-1988 06-072011 Under Guest Faculty
23. Sunil Kumar J.B.T 05-08-1981 01-07-2011 Under Guest Faculty
24. Sushil Kumar J.B.T 20-06-1979 12-09-2008 Under Guest Faculty
25. Krishan Kumar J.B.T 02-02-1983 12-09-2008 Under Guest Faculty
26. Suman J.B.T 15-12-1980 16-03-2012 Under Guest Faculty
27. Milly Rani J.B.T 18-01-1977 19-05-2011 Under Guest Faculty
28. Raman singh J.B.T 13-07-1983 07-01-2009 Under Guest Faculty
29. Satwinder kaur J.B.T 26-06-1985 01-07-2011 Under Guest Faculty
30. Neha J.B.T 20-12-1983 12-09-2008 Under Guest Faculty

Morning Staff

Our Highly Motivated and Young Team

Morning Staff

staff-ghscn4

Sr. NO Name Designation Date of Birth Date of appointment Trained/        Un-trained Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/Part  time
1. Meenakshi TGT (Skt 27-11-1968 30-04-2002 Trained Confirmed
2. Manjinder Kaur TGT(Hindi) 17-09-1974 23-05-2002 Trained Confirmed
3. Madhu Yadav TGT(Fine Arts) 22-03-1985 30-11-2009 Trained Regular
4. Anju TGT(S.st) 02-01-1974 19-09-1995 Trained Confirmed
5. Naveen TGT(S.st) 27-09-1976 05-08-2010 Trained Regular
6.

 

 

A

B

 

AshwinderSingh

 

 

Mr.Sukarm Pal

Mrs Sapinder kaur

TGT(S.st)

 

 

Clerk

Nursery Teacher

27-02-1977 18-08-2010 Trained RegularRegularRegular
7. Jaswinder Kaur TGT(Hindi) 20-04-1974 11-12-2002 Traineed DEO Contract
8. Hem Raj TGT(S.st) 18-08-1979 20-11-2008 Trained Under Guest Faculty
9. Miran devi TGT(Punjabi) 16-03-1979 02-12-2008 Trained Under Guest Faculty
10. Mukesh Kumar TGT(Hindi) 25-11-1996 07-11-2006 Trained Under SSA
11. Sanjeev Kumar TGT Sci(N.M) 27-08-1978 03-02-2007 Trained Under SSA
12. Neha Raghav TGT(S.st) 09-03-1983 16-02-2008 Trained Under SSA
13. Rajeev Kumar TGT Sci(Med) 03-05-1981 02-12-2010 Trained Under SSA
14. Savita Jangir TGT Sci(Med) 11-02-1988 19-12-2012 Trained Under SSA
15. Gursharan Kaur TGT Sci(N.M) 18-04-1987 21-12-2012 Trained Under SSA
16. Kirandeep TGT(Maths) 26-05-1986 17-12-2012 Trained Under SSA
17. Kiranbala TGT(S.st) 23-03-1976 11-06-2013 Trained Under SSA
18. Anil Kumar TGT(Geography) 14-10-1967 08-01-2013 Trained Under SSA
19. Vinod Kumar TGT(Maths) 10-08-1978 03-07-2013 Trained Under SSA
20. Riti Jr.Computer Instructor 21-10-1982 01-04-2008 Trained Contract Teacher

Fee Structure

Fee Structure

FEE STRUCTURE OF CLASS IX &X

ANNUAL FUND:-
 
FUNDS FOR  GENERAL STUDENTS FOR SC STUDENTS  
  IN RUPEES IN RUPEES  

ADMISSIONFEE           (FOR            CLASS IX)

5

5

 

BUILDING FUND

15

7.5

 

SPORTS FUND

7

3.5

 

EXCURTION FUND

12

6

 

STATIONARY FUND

25

12.5

 

 

 

MONTHLY FUND:-

 

AMALGAMAED FUND

12

6

 

AUDIO VISUAL FUND

2

1

 

RED CROSS FUND

2

1

 

CHILD WELFARE FUND

2

1

 

HEALTH FUND

2

1

 

SCIENCE FUND

6

3

 

I T FUND

10

10

 

WORK EXPERIENCE FUND

5

2.5

 
TUTION FEE(FOR GEN.BOYS ONLY) 15    
       

TOTAL

     
  FOR GEN.BOYS FOR GEN.GIRLS FOR SC BOYS&GIRLS
ANNUAL FUND

64

64

34.5

MONTHLY FUND

56

41

25.5

TOTAL

120

105

60

       

School Management Committee

School Management Committee

Sr.No

Name of the Member

Status in Committee.

Tenure

Address

1.

Mrs.Shila Singh President 1 YRS f-532/b,cn 4

9872924749

2.

Mrs.Prem Lata Vice-President 1 YRS f-60,cn 4,

9592619442

3.

Mrs.Surinder Pal Kaur Ex-Officio member-Convener 1 YRS #125,Phase-ix,Mohali,

4.

Ram Deen Member 1 YRS g-42,cn 4

9855516915

5.

Surinder Kumar Member 1 YRS f-60,cn 4,

9592619442

6.

Rais Ahmed Member 1 YRS h-227/a,cn 4

9876533419

7.

Harish Chand Member 1 YRS K-282,cn 4

9988959671

8.

Kamlesh Kumar Member 1 YRS f-256,cn 4

9501591964

9.

Subhash Kumar Member 1 YRS k-109,cn 4

9914717379

10.

Shri Ram Member 1 YRS e-489,cn 4

9501437697

11.

Rupai Singh Member 1 YRS d-141,cn 4

9569078915

12.

Mumtaz ahmed Member 1 YRS f-595,cn4

9878180249

13.

Manni Member 1 YRS F-153,cn4

9872345798

14.

Binda devi Member 1 YRS d-141,cn 4

9569078915

15.

Sheela Member 1 YRS e-278/a,cn4

9780134879

16.

Kundan Member 1 YRS f-532/a,cn4

9803771870

17.

Shabnam Member 1 YRS d-30,cn4

9888300912

18.

Pooja Member 1 YRS k-42,cn 4

8427136411

19.

kajal Member 1 YRS e-417/a,cn 4

8054917851

20.

Arvind Member 1 YRS 341,ph-1 ramdarbar

 

21.

Meenakshi Member 1 YRS #2356,Sec-20/c,chd

9872621937

22.

Mrs.Manjinder kaur Member 1 YRS #147/a 46-A,Chd

23.

Mr.Sanjeev Member 1 YRS # 50-A,Golden Estate,Baltana

24.

Shashi Shankar Tiwari Member 1 YRS B-95,Col.no-4,Chd

25.

Paras Nath Member 1 YRS D-30,Col.no-4,Chd
 
 

School Enrollment

GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL, COL NO.4, CHD.

2017-18

ENROLLMENT (CLASSES I-V)-EVENING SHIFT
CLASS BOYS GIRLS TOTAL
I-A 27 19 46
I-B 23 21 44
TOTAL 50 40 90
II-A 30 19 49
II-B 26 24 50
II-C 26 23 49
TOTAL 82 66 148
III-A 23 26 49
III-B 25 20 45
III-C 30 18 48
TOTAL 78 64 142
IV-A 18 21 39
IV-B 21 13 34
IV-C 20 17 37
IV-D 18 17 35
IV-E 21 15 36
IV-F 18 18 36
TOTAL 116 101 217
V-A 24 16 40
V-B 15 24 39
V-C 16 21 37
V-D 15 22 37
V-E 19 19 38
TOTAL 89 102 191
G.TOTAL 415 373 788

           

 

 

 

TOTAL ENROLLMENT

CLASS

BOYS

GIRLS

TOTAL

CLASS INCHARGE

VI-A

63

34

97

MR ANIL

VI-B

31

66

97

MR MAHENDER

VI-C

55

40

95

MS KIRANDEEP

VI-D

30

65

95

MS GURSHARAN

TOTAL

179

205

384

VI(A,B,C,D)

VII-A

43

38

81

MR SANJEEV

VII-B

35

46

81

MR MUKESH

VII-C

48

35

83

MS MIRAN

VII-D

48

34

82

MS KIRANBALA

TOTAL

174

153

327

VII(A,B,C,D)

VIII-A

47

34

81

MR NAVEEN

VIII-B

42

38

80

MR RAJEEV

VIII-C

46

37

83

MS JASWINDER

TOTAL

135

109

244

VIII(A,B,C)

IX-A

44

44

88

MS MADHU

IX-B

48

40

88

MS SAVITA

TOTAL

92

84

176

IX(A,B)

X-A

27

37

64

MS ANJU

X-B

31

30

61

MS NEHA RAGHAV

TOTAL

58

67

125

X(A,B)
 

VI to VIII

488

467

955

 

IX to X

150

151

301

 

Nursery

24

23

47

 

G.Total

662

641

1303

 

Academics Activities

Academics Activities

academic_activities

Academics Activities   Inclusive Education:-There are total of 96 students which come under CWSN. They are studying in normal classes but special resource teachers are recruited by SSA which occasionally visit to school and provide guidance to the teachers. Special Training Centre is running in our school under SSA. Results   The pass percentage …